Skip to product information
1 of 8

Ubiquiti

1 Gbps Bidirectional Single-Mode Optical Module — UniFi / UISP Accessory

1 Gbps Bidirectional Single-Mode Optical Module — UniFi / UISP Accessory

Regular price $40.00
Regular price $44.00 Sale price $40.00
9% Off | Save $4.00 Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

SKU:UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-2

Pack

In stock

View full details

Experience the efficiency of a single-mode, simplex, fibre transceiver module.

  • 1.25 Gbps data transfer rate
  • Simplex LC connector for reliable connectivity
  • Enables connections up to 3 km for extensive reach*

*Fiber cable is not included.

UACC-OM-SM-1G-S
Supported Media Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (1) LC
BiDi Yes
TX Wavelength* Blue Latch: 1310 nm
Yellow Latch: 1550 nm
Must be used in pairs (blue latch and yellow latch).
RX Wavelength* Blue Latch: 1550 nm
Yellow Latch: 1310 nm
Must be used in pairs (blue latch and yellow latch).
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Max. Power Consumption 0.66W
Cable Distance 3 km
Operating Temperature 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
Pack Options 2-pack, 20-pack
WARNING CLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT, IEC/EN 60825-1:2014 – Do not look into the ends of the fiber optic cable or SFP module while converters are powered.

Customer Satisfaction

Check out some recent reviews and customer experiences shared on Trustpilot

Enquire about this product including its specification, customisation options and stock availability