Skip to product information
1 of 8

Ubiquiti

1 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module — UniFi / UISP Accessory

1 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module — UniFi / UISP Accessory

Regular price $260.00
Regular price $287.00 Sale price $260.00
9% Off | Save $27.00 Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

SKU:UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-20

Pack

Low stock

View full details

Discover the Ubiquiti Multi-Mode Optical Module, a high-performance, duplex fibre transceiver module designed for robust networking solutions.

  • Impressive 1.25 Gbps Data Throughput
  • High-Quality Duplex LC Connector
  • Reliable Long-Range Connectivity up to 550 metres*

*Fiber cable is not included.

UACC-OM-MM-1G-D
Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC
TX Wavelength Black Latch: 850 nm
RX Wavelength Black Latch: 850 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Max. Power Consumption 0.66W
Cable Distance 550 m
Operating Temperature 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
Pack Options 2-pack, 20-pack
WARNING CLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT, IEC/EN 60825-1:2014 – Do not look into the ends of the fiber optic cable or SFP module while converters are powered.

Customer Satisfaction

Check out some recent reviews and customer experiences shared on Trustpilot

Enquire about this product including its specification, customisation options and stock availability