Skip to product information
1 of 1
Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti

10 Gbps OM3 Duplex LC Cable — UISP Cabling Accessory

10 Gbps OM3 Duplex LC Cable — UISP Cabling Accessory

Regular price $10.00
Regular price $11.00 Sale price $10.00
9% Off | Save $1.00 Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

SKU:UOC-0.5

Cable Length

Low stock

View full details

Lightweight fibre patch cable.

  • 10 Gbps throughput
  • LC to LC connector
  • Cable length 0.5 to 5 m
UOC
Connector LC-LC
Fiber mode 50/125 µm
Fiber type Duplex
Cable jacket PVC
Cable standard OM3
Insertion loss ≤ 0.3 dB
Polish UPC to UPC
Jacket OD 2.0 mm
Wavelength 850 / 1310 nm
Jacket color Aqua
Repeatability ≤ 0.1 dB
Durability ≤ 0.2 dB (1,000 times mating)
Return loss ≤ 50 dB
Ambient operating temperature -40 to 75° C (-40 to 167° F)

Customer Satisfaction

Check out some recent reviews and customer experiences shared on Trustpilot

Enquire about this product including its specification, customisation options and stock availability