Skip to product information
1 of 1

Ubiquiti

25 Gbps Long-Range Direct Attach Cable — UniFi Accessory

25 Gbps Long-Range Direct Attach Cable — UniFi Accessory

Regular price $140.00
Regular price $153.00 Sale price $140.00
8% Off | Save $13.00 Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

SKU:UACC-AOC-SFP28-5M

Cable Length

In stock

View full details

Explore the long-distance SFP28 direct attach cable, boasting an impressive 25 Gbps maximum data transfer rate, ideal for high-speed network requirements in Australia.

  • Compatible data transfer rates: 25/10/1 Gbps, catering to diverse networking demands
  • Equipped with SFP+ to SFP+ connectors, ensuring reliable and efficient connectivity
  • Variety of cable lengths available from 5 to 30 metres, suitable for different spatial configurations
UACC-AOC-SFP28
Connector type SFP28 to SFP28
Cable length 5 / 10 / 20 / 30 m (16.4 / 32.8 / 65.6 / 98.4 ft)
Cable jacket PVC
Jacket OD 3.0 mm
Wavelength 850 nm
Supported data rates 25 / 10 / 1 Gbps
Jacket color Aqua
Operating temperature 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)

Customer Satisfaction

Check out some recent reviews and customer experiences shared on Trustpilot

Enquire about this product including its specification, customisation options and stock availability