Skip to product information
1 of 1

Ubiquiti

GPON OLT SFP Modules — UISP GPON

GPON OLT SFP Modules — UISP GPON

Regular price $140.00
Regular price $125.00 Sale price $140.00
-12% Off | Save $-15.00 Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

SKU:UF-GP-B+

Module

In stock

View full details

The UFiber OLT's GPON SFP ports have been meticulously engineered for compatibility with the UF-GP-B+ and UF-GP-C+ SFP modules, ensuring a seamless integration for high-speed, reliable network performance.

Compatibility: UF-OLT, UF-OLT-4

UF-GP-B+
Supported media Single-mode fiber
Connector type (1) SC/UPC
TX wavelength 1490 nm
RX wavelength 1310 nm
TX power range 1.5 to 5 dBm
RX power range -28 to -8 dBm
Downstream data rate 2.5 Gbps
Upstream data rate 1.25 Gbps
Cable distance 20 km
UF-GP-C+
Supported media Single-mode fiber
Connector type (1) SC/UPC
TX wavelength 1490 nm
RX wavelength 1310 nm
TX power range 3 to 7 dBm
RX power range -30 to -12 dBm
Downstream data rate 2.5 Gbps
Upstream data rate 1.25 Gbps
Cable distance 20 km
Pack options 20-pack

Customer Satisfaction

Check out some recent reviews and customer experiences shared on Trustpilot

Enquire about this product including its specification, customisation options and stock availability