Skip to product information
1 of 1
Ubiquiti
Ubiquiti

UFiber PatchCord Cable APC/APC — UISP Cabling Accessory

UFiber PatchCord Cable APC/APC — UISP Cabling Accessory

Regular price $8.00
Regular price $40.00 Sale price $8.00
80% Off | Save $32.00 Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

SKU:UF-SM-PATCH-APC-APC

In stock

View full details

This Ubiquiti UFiber patch cord features an SC/APC connector on each end, ideal for expanding your GPON network efficiently.

  • SC/APC to SC/APC connectivity
  • Ultra-slim 2.0 mm cable sheath
  • Cable length of 1.5 metres
UF-SM-PATCH-APC-APC
Cable length 1.5 m (59.1")
Cable type SM9/125 SX 2.0 mm, PVC Jacket, Yellow
Jacket material Yellow PVC
Connector type (2) SC/APC 2.0 mm SM SX connector, green
Insertion loss ≤ 0.3 dB
Return loss 60 dB

Customer Satisfaction

Check out some recent reviews and customer experiences shared on Trustpilot

Enquire about this product including its specification, customisation options and stock availability