Skip to product information
1 of 4

Ubiquiti

UISP Fiber XGS/XG Optical Transceiver — UISP XGS-PON

UISP Fiber XGS/XG Optical Transceiver — UISP XGS-PON

Regular price $544.00
Regular price $579.00 Sale price $544.00
6% Off | Save $35.00 Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

SKU:UACC-UF-OM-XGS

In stock

View full details

10 Gbps optical transceiver module meticulously designed for the UISP Fibre OLT XGS.

  • 10 Gbps data rate for high-speed internet and data services
  • Enables connections over distances up to 20 km*

* Fiber cable is not included.

Compatibility

  • UISP Fiber OLT XGS (UISP-FIBER-OLT-XGS)
  • UISP Fiber XGS (UISP-FIBER-XGS)
  • UISP Fiber XG (UISP-FIBER-XG)
UACC-UF-OM-XGS
Supported media Single-mode fiber
Connector type (1) SC/UPC
TX wavelength 1,577nm
RX wavelength 1,270nm
TX power range +4 to +7 dBm
RX power range -9 to -26 dBm
Downlink data rate 10 Gbps
Uplink data rate 10 Gbps (XGS) / 2.5 Gbps (XG)
Max. power consumption 2.6W
Max. cable distance 20 km
Ambient operating temperature 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
Storage temperature -40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)
Packaging Single pack
WARNING CLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT, IEC/EN 60825-1:2014 - Do not look into the ends of the fiber/optical cable or the SFP module while the converters are powered.

Customer Satisfaction

Check out some recent reviews and customer experiences shared on Trustpilot

Enquire about this product including its specification, customisation options and stock availability